Skip to content
decisionbench
OverallSudokuRulebookConsistencyOddsFairness

Independent benchmark. Not affiliated with or endorsed by OpenRouter or any model provider. Company and model names are trademarks of their respective owners.

How ranking worksPrivacyTermsContact

© 2026 editid0 · Results licensed under CC BY 4.0

← Odds leaderboard

Drex Max

Nace.AI · nace-ai/drex-max · added 22 Oct 2026

Drex Max by Nace.AI ranks #2 of 18 AI decision models on the DecisionBench Odds benchmark (weighing risk), with score 55.5%. View on OpenRouter.

Overall#2Sudoku#11Rulebook#1Consistency#3Odds#2Fairness#1
Odds rank
#2 of 18
Score
55.5%
Value captured
76.0%
Odds within 2×
35.0%
Odds off by
×3.7
Leans
over ×2.7

60 cases · best action 55% of the time · acts on its own odds 63% of the time · $0.0369 per 1,000 cases · 254 ms per case

Every case

The probability the model gave and the right one (✓ when its odds are within 2×), the action it picked, and how much of the available expected payoff that action earns.

CaseSituationProbabilityActionValue
O-1000 · EasyOnline order #512643: $120 basket✓correct 2% / 2%✓correct ship the order100%
O-1001 · Rare outcomeSmall-business loan application: $10,000 over 3 years✕wrong 86% / 9%✕wrong decline the loan → approve the loan0%
O-1002 · Adds upBoiler feed pump on line 7, 6 years in service✓correct 85% / 81%✓correct replace the part now100%
O-1003 · Missing clueInbound demo request, $9,850 first-year deal✕wrong 27% / 9%✓correct drop the lead100%
O-1004 · Red herringOnline order #428497: $170 basket✓correct 10% / 11%✕wrong cancel the order → ship the order0%
O-1005 · High stakesSmall-business loan application: $5,000 over 5 years✕wrong 2% / 8%✕wrong approve the loan → decline the loan53%
O-1006 · EasyInbound demo request, $8,450 first-year deal✕wrong 3% / 1%✓correct drop the lead100%
O-1007 · Rare outcomeOnline order #527243: $100 basket✕wrong 44% / 25%✕wrong ship the order → hold for manual review60%
O-1008 · Adds upSmall-business loan application: $128,000 over 2 years✕wrong 93% / 44%✕wrong decline the loan → approve only against collateral91%
O-1009 · Missing clueConveyor gearbox on line 7, 4 years in service✕wrong 61% / 43%✕wrong replace the part now → stop it for an inspection95%
O-1010 · Red herringInbound demo request, $5,500 first-year deal✓correct 50% / 34%✓correct send the automated email sequence100%
O-1011 · High stakesOnline order #736444: $190 basket✕wrong 1% / 6%✓correct hold for manual review100%
O-1012 · EasyPress motor on line 9, 12 years in service✕wrong 68% / 30%✕wrong replace the part now → stop it for an inspection46%
O-1013 · Rare outcomeInbound demo request, $2,200 first-year deal✕wrong 26% / 5%✕wrong assign a sales rep → drop the lead71%
O-1014 · Adds upOnline order #735461: $310 basket✓correct 76% / 68%✓correct cancel the order100%
O-1015 · Missing clueSmall-business loan application: $22,000 over 3 years✕wrong 79% / 6%✕wrong decline the loan → approve the loan0%
O-1016 · Red herringConveyor gearbox on line 2, 10 years in service✓correct 8% / 10%✕wrong stop it for an inspection → keep it running89%
O-1017 · High stakesInbound demo request, $3,450 first-year deal✓correct 4% / 4%✕wrong drop the lead → assign a sales rep0%
O-1018 · EasySmall-business loan application: $6,000 over 5 years✕wrong 13% / 4%✕wrong decline the loan → approve the loan0%
O-1019 · Rare outcomeCoolant pump on line 4, 10 years in service✕wrong 39% / 8%✓correct stop it for an inspection100%
O-1020 · Adds upInbound demo request, $5,800 first-year deal✓correct 58% / 46%✓correct send the automated email sequence100%
O-1021 · Missing clueOnline order #590697: $95 basket✕wrong 42% / 24%✕wrong cancel the order → hold for manual review12%
O-1022 · Red herringSmall-business loan application: $21,000 over 3 years✕wrong 69% / 37%✓correct approve only against collateral100%
O-1023 · High stakesCoolant pump on line 2, 15 years in service✕wrong 1% / 2%✕wrong keep it running → stop it for an inspection95%
O-1024 · EasyOnline order #426231: $175 basket✓correct 65% / 52%✓correct cancel the order100%
O-1025 · Rare outcomeSmall-business loan application: $77,000 over 2 years✕wrong 87% / 6%✕wrong decline the loan → approve the loan0%
O-1026 · Adds upConveyor gearbox on line 9, 14 years in service✕wrong 95% / 80%✓correct replace the part now100%
O-1027 · Missing clueInbound demo request, $3,200 first-year deal✕wrong 39% / 22%✕wrong assign a sales rep → drop the lead0%
O-1028 · Red herringOnline order #599758: $73 basket✓correct 13% / 16%✕wrong cancel the order → ship the order89%
O-1029 · High stakesSmall-business loan application: $112,000 over 3 years✕wrong 41% / 10%✓correct decline the loan100%
O-1030 · EasyInbound demo request, $31,000 first-year deal✓correct 5% / 5%✕wrong drop the lead → send the automated email sequence73%
O-1031 · Rare outcomeOnline order #973229: $545 basket✕wrong 72% / 23%✕wrong ship the order → hold for manual review0%
O-1032 · Adds upSmall-business loan application: $21,000 over 2 years✕wrong 93% / 52%✓correct approve only against collateral100%
O-1033 · Missing clueBoiler feed pump on line 2, 4 years in service✕wrong 65% / 31%✓correct stop it for an inspection100%
O-1034 · Red herringInbound demo request, $2,400 first-year deal✓correct 18% / 12%✓correct send the automated email sequence100%
O-1035 · High stakesOnline order #380045: $700 basket✓correct 8% / 8%✓correct hold for manual review100%
O-1036 · EasyPress motor on line 2, 10 years in service✕wrong 7% / 1%✕wrong stop it for an inspection → keep it running76%
O-1037 · Rare outcomeInbound demo request, $3,250 first-year deal✕wrong 20% / 9%✓correct drop the lead100%
O-1038 · Adds upOnline order #820072: $71 basket✓correct 87% / 87%✓correct cancel the order100%
O-1039 · Missing clueSmall-business loan application: $52,000 over 5 years✕wrong 61% / 6%✕wrong decline the loan → approve the loan0%
O-1040 · Red herringCoolant pump on line 1, 14 years in service✓correct 32% / 20%✕wrong stop it for an inspection → keep it running80%
O-1041 · High stakesInbound demo request, $2,700 first-year deal✓correct 2% / 4%✕wrong drop the lead → assign a sales rep97%
O-1042 · EasySmall-business loan application: $17,000 over 5 years✕wrong 81% / 43%✓correct decline the loan100%
O-1043 · Rare outcomeBoiler feed pump on line 7, 14 years in service✕wrong 68% / 21%✓correct stop it for an inspection100%
O-1044 · Adds upInbound demo request, $2,650 first-year deal✓correct 62% / 50%✓correct send the automated email sequence100%
O-1045 · Missing clueOnline order #739291: $185 basket✕wrong 73% / 57%✓correct hold for manual review100%
O-1046 · Red herringSmall-business loan application: $15,000 over 3 years✕wrong 26% / 12%✓correct approve only against collateral100%
O-1047 · High stakesAir compressor on line 8, 14 years in service✕wrong 0% / 6%✕wrong keep it running → stop it for an inspection96%
O-1048 · EasyOnline order #728467: $440 basket✕wrong 80% / 53%✓correct hold for manual review100%
O-1049 · Rare outcomeSmall-business loan application: $11,000 over 2 years✕wrong 86% / 6%✕wrong decline the loan → approve the loan0%
O-1050 · Adds upAir compressor on line 7, 7 years in service✕wrong 93% / 84%✓correct replace the part now100%
O-1051 · Missing clueInbound demo request, $3,250 first-year deal✕wrong 31% / 11%✕wrong send the automated email sequence → drop the lead85%
O-1052 · Red herringOnline order #552300: $43 basket✓correct 35% / 22%✕wrong cancel the order → ship the order53%
O-1053 · High stakesSmall-business loan application: $13,000 over 5 years✕wrong 32% / 6%✓correct decline the loan100%
O-1054 · EasyInbound demo request, $84,500 first-year deal✓correct 36% / 39%✓correct assign a sales rep100%
O-1055 · Rare outcomeOnline order #914426: $705 basket✕wrong 38% / 20%✓correct hold for manual review100%
O-1056 · Adds upSmall-business loan application: $114,000 over 2 years✕wrong 91% / 44%✓correct approve only against collateral100%
O-1057 · Missing clueBoiler feed pump on line 7, 14 years in service✓correct 9% / 8%✓correct stop it for an inspection100%
O-1058 · Red herringInbound demo request, $3,750 first-year deal✕wrong 10% / 19%✓correct send the automated email sequence100%
O-1059 · High stakesOnline order #381274: $720 basket✓correct 6% / 7%✓correct hold for manual review100%

Probability: the model's answer / the right one. Value: 100% for the best action, 0% for the worst. A case is worked through on the Odds page.

Drex Max across all benchmarks · How Odds works