Skip to content
decisionbench
OverallSudokuRulebookConsistencyOdds

Independent benchmark. Not affiliated with or endorsed by OpenRouter or any model provider. Company and model names are trademarks of their respective owners.

How ranking worksPrivacyTermsContact

© 2026 editid0

← Odds leaderboard

Drex v1.5

older

Nace.AI · nace-ai/drex-v1.5 · added 20 Oct 2026

Newest version: Drex v2.0. Ranks on this page count every version, older ones included.

Drex v1.5 by Nace.AI, an older version of Drex v2.0, ranks #13 of 19 AI decision models on the DecisionBench Odds benchmark (weighing risk), with score 36.7%. View on OpenRouter.

Overall#13Sudoku#12Rulebook#13Consistency#9Odds#13
Odds rank
#13 of 19
Score
36.7%
Value captured
65.0%
Odds within 2×
8.3%
Odds off by
×10.4
Leans
over ×9.7

60 cases · best action 42% of the time · acts on its own odds 67% of the time · $0.0192 per 1,000 cases · 905 ms per case

Every case

The probability the model gave and the right one (✓ when its odds are within 2×), the action it picked, and how much of the available expected payoff that action earns.

CaseSituationProbabilityActionValue
O-1000 · EasyOnline order #512643: $120 basket✕ 13% / 2%✓ ship the order100%
O-1001 · Rare outcomeSmall-business loan application: $10,000 over 3 years✕ 60% / 9%✕ decline the loan → approve the loan0%
O-1002 · Adds upBoiler feed pump on line 7, 6 years in service✕ 95% / 81%✓ replace the part now100%
O-1003 · Missing clueInbound demo request, $9,850 first-year deal✕ 68% / 9%✕ send the automated email sequence → drop the lead60%
O-1004 · Red herringOnline order #428497: $170 basket✕ 70% / 11%✕ cancel the order → ship the order0%
O-1005 · High stakesSmall-business loan application: $5,000 over 5 years✓ 6% / 8%✓ decline the loan100%
O-1006 · EasyInbound demo request, $8,450 first-year deal✕ 6% / 1%✓ drop the lead100%
O-1007 · Rare outcomeOnline order #527243: $100 basket✓ 34% / 25%✓ hold for manual review100%
O-1008 · Adds upSmall-business loan application: $128,000 over 2 years✕ 90% / 44%✕ decline the loan → approve only against collateral91%
O-1009 · Missing clueConveyor gearbox on line 7, 4 years in service✕ 94% / 43%✓ stop it for an inspection100%
O-1010 · Red herringInbound demo request, $5,500 first-year deal✕ 85% / 34%✓ send the automated email sequence100%
O-1011 · High stakesOnline order #736444: $190 basket✕ 2% / 6%✓ hold for manual review100%
O-1012 · EasyPress motor on line 9, 12 years in service✕ 89% / 30%✕ replace the part now → stop it for an inspection46%
O-1013 · Rare outcomeInbound demo request, $2,200 first-year deal✕ 62% / 5%✕ assign a sales rep → drop the lead71%
O-1014 · Adds upOnline order #735461: $310 basket✕ 89% / 68%✓ cancel the order100%
O-1015 · Missing clueSmall-business loan application: $22,000 over 3 years✕ 91% / 6%✕ decline the loan → approve the loan0%
O-1016 · Red herringConveyor gearbox on line 2, 10 years in service✕ 93% / 10%✕ replace the part now → keep it running0%
O-1017 · High stakesInbound demo request, $3,450 first-year deal✕ 12% / 4%✓ assign a sales rep100%
O-1018 · EasySmall-business loan application: $6,000 over 5 years✓ 6% / 4%✕ decline the loan → approve the loan0%
O-1019 · Rare outcomeCoolant pump on line 4, 10 years in service✕ 85% / 8%✓ stop it for an inspection100%
O-1020 · Adds upInbound demo request, $5,800 first-year deal✕ 86% / 46%✕ assign a sales rep → send the automated email sequence64%
O-1021 · Missing clueOnline order #590697: $95 basket✕ 93% / 24%✕ cancel the order → hold for manual review12%
O-1022 · Red herringSmall-business loan application: $21,000 over 3 years✕ 91% / 37%✕ decline the loan → approve only against collateral97%
O-1023 · High stakesCoolant pump on line 2, 15 years in service✕ 22% / 2%✕ replace the part now → stop it for an inspection0%
O-1024 · EasyOnline order #426231: $175 basket✕ 85% / 52%✕ hold for manual review → cancel the order86%
O-1025 · Rare outcomeSmall-business loan application: $77,000 over 2 years✕ 81% / 6%✕ decline the loan → approve the loan0%
O-1026 · Adds upConveyor gearbox on line 9, 14 years in service✕ 96% / 80%✓ replace the part now100%
O-1027 · Missing clueInbound demo request, $3,200 first-year deal✕ 92% / 22%✕ assign a sales rep → drop the lead0%
O-1028 · Red herringOnline order #599758: $73 basket✕ 35% / 16%✕ cancel the order → ship the order89%
O-1029 · High stakesSmall-business loan application: $112,000 over 3 years✕ 48% / 10%✕ approve only against collateral → decline the loan93%
O-1030 · EasyInbound demo request, $31,000 first-year deal✕ 57% / 5%✓ send the automated email sequence100%
O-1031 · Rare outcomeOnline order #973229: $545 basket✕ 78% / 23%✓ hold for manual review100%
O-1032 · Adds upSmall-business loan application: $21,000 over 2 years✕ 88% / 52%✕ decline the loan → approve only against collateral81%
O-1033 · Missing clueBoiler feed pump on line 2, 4 years in service✕ 89% / 31%✕ replace the part now → stop it for an inspection90%
O-1034 · Red herringInbound demo request, $2,400 first-year deal✕ 51% / 12%✓ send the automated email sequence100%
O-1035 · High stakesOnline order #380045: $700 basket✕ 49% / 8%✓ hold for manual review100%
O-1036 · EasyPress motor on line 2, 10 years in service✕ 32% / 1%✕ replace the part now → keep it running0%
O-1037 · Rare outcomeInbound demo request, $3,250 first-year deal✓ 8% / 9%✕ send the automated email sequence → drop the lead53%
O-1038 · Adds upOnline order #820072: $71 basket✕ 96% / 87%✕ hold for manual review → cancel the order49%
O-1039 · Missing clueSmall-business loan application: $52,000 over 5 years✕ 70% / 6%✕ decline the loan → approve the loan0%
O-1040 · Red herringCoolant pump on line 1, 14 years in service✕ 82% / 20%✕ replace the part now → keep it running0%
O-1041 · High stakesInbound demo request, $2,700 first-year deal✓ 2% / 4%✕ drop the lead → assign a sales rep97%
O-1042 · EasySmall-business loan application: $17,000 over 5 years✕ 81% / 43%✓ decline the loan100%
O-1043 · Rare outcomeBoiler feed pump on line 7, 14 years in service✕ 81% / 21%✕ replace the part now → stop it for an inspection82%
O-1044 · Adds upInbound demo request, $2,650 first-year deal✕ 81% / 50%✕ drop the lead → send the automated email sequence0%
O-1045 · Missing clueOnline order #739291: $185 basket✕ 93% / 57%✓ hold for manual review100%
O-1046 · Red herringSmall-business loan application: $15,000 over 3 years✕ 82% / 12%✕ decline the loan → approve only against collateral0%
O-1047 · High stakesAir compressor on line 8, 14 years in service✕ 13% / 6%✓ stop it for an inspection100%
O-1048 · EasyOnline order #728467: $440 basket✕ 87% / 53%✓ hold for manual review100%
O-1049 · Rare outcomeSmall-business loan application: $11,000 over 2 years✕ 69% / 6%✕ decline the loan → approve the loan0%
O-1050 · Adds upAir compressor on line 7, 7 years in service✕ 95% / 84%✓ replace the part now100%
O-1051 · Missing clueInbound demo request, $3,250 first-year deal✕ 52% / 11%✕ send the automated email sequence → drop the lead85%
O-1052 · Red herringOnline order #552300: $43 basket✕ 66% / 22%✕ cancel the order → ship the order53%
O-1053 · High stakesSmall-business loan application: $13,000 over 5 years✕ 61% / 6%✓ decline the loan100%
O-1054 · EasyInbound demo request, $84,500 first-year deal✕ 73% / 39%✕ send the automated email sequence → assign a sales rep46%
O-1055 · Rare outcomeOnline order #914426: $705 basket✕ 82% / 20%✓ hold for manual review100%
O-1056 · Adds upSmall-business loan application: $114,000 over 2 years✕ 78% / 44%✓ approve only against collateral100%
O-1057 · Missing clueBoiler feed pump on line 7, 14 years in service✕ 74% / 8%✕ replace the part now → stop it for an inspection39%
O-1058 · Red herringInbound demo request, $3,750 first-year deal✕ 64% / 19%✕ assign a sales rep → send the automated email sequence17%
O-1059 · High stakesOnline order #381274: $720 basket✕ 36% / 7%✓ hold for manual review100%

Probability: the model's answer / the right one. Value: 100% for the best action, 0% for the worst. A case is worked through on the Odds page.

Drex v1.5 across all benchmarks · How Odds works